Thursday, 9 July 2009

PHILIPPINES BABY! 100709 01:21aM

Hellooo my Lovelyss!!!!
Yes yes indeed im off to the PHILIPPINES today!:D
so yes im afraid i won't be updating my blog until i come back which will be in 7weeks time!!:O
Will be back on the 25th of august so until then, be cool and have fun this summer guys!

Bye for now xxx

Wednesday, 8 July 2009


What a long day... spent 4hours jamming in 'Victoria Place' at the restaurant area waiting for the time to go by. Unfortunately my best friend wont be able to jet off with us.. she is so stupid she forgot to bring her expired passport today to renew it and apparently she's gonna have to book another appointment on friday and collect her new passport on saturday.... and my flights on friday so she's going to have to follow on on sunday and we'l just have to pick her up from the airport.

Anyways, afterwards i went to my aunties and here are just two photos of me, my marrs Gloria, my aunt Amelia and mama Angelica..
Image Hosted by
the family is abit dissapointed of the colour of my complextion cause as you can see i have gotten a really dark tan wich im absolutly proud of, but apparently i was meant to wait until i actualy go on holiday. woopsies... looks like il be coming back darker than ever:). dont watch the contrast between my upper body abd my legs.. i kno.. its a HUGE difference aha;)

me&my mama
Image Hosted by
just incase you were wondering.. yes my mama's half Chinese... thats probably where i got my eyes from

Tuesday, 7 July 2009


Saturday, 4 July 2009

Saturday love

I got my self a pair of Office ''HOLD ME BACK red/blue leather sandals:) ...£65 if U likeit:)
But all the reactions i got were..
'errr wtf is that..'
'omy dnt tell me you wana be Wonder Woman'
'haha you can be 'Darna!' from the filipino soap:)'
I guess no one likes my purrdy sandals!!!:( lol
Image Hosted by

Portobello Market

Look at what me and my soon to be sister-in law have found:) they looked soo unique and it was so sad the bracelets were'nt given a name so me and Manda decided to call it our very own..

Sun Worrior Bracelets!.. ('no one can lik are arsee naw girls');p

i was so annoyed cause i lost it on the way to Nando's in Westfield but happily found it with two girls holding on to it when i saw them pick it up fromn the escalator goin up :D.. i got well excited aha.. what a loser!
Image Hosted by

Amanda Image Hosted by

This was so funny.. this girl nudged me really hard cause she got excited that she found a 20p coin on the street, and when she bent down to pick it up, she then realised the coin was actulay glued to the ground!!! aha

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by

Image Hosted by

Image Hosted by
Image Hosted by

Image Hosted by

We pretended we were going to buy their Benefit products and jst kuickly nip out to the cash machine but we never came back!.. lol

Image Hosted by
i got these at the end of the day btw:)

Thursday, 2 July 2009

I'm so happy.. just recently found out that my bestfriend/soul sister Jai will be coming with me to the Philippines woohoo... not only my bestfriends coming now, but my two brothers, my mama n her mama, my cousin and my late ''boy-friend''s (we've just recently broken up so yh very awkward) also coming..
can not wait:)

8days left!!!!!

fallin' apart



Hard times i guess

Been sitting thinking about you and I and wondering why were not getting along so frustrated cause what we had was a happy home. I don't know what the situation is but I can tell in the way we kiss.. we don't talk no more it feels better when I'm alone. Sometimes I feel like there's no getting through to you like you don't appreciate all that I do. youve got to show me that you want me to stay, don't turn & walk away.
baby I'm slowly falling out of love with you I don't know what to do,how did we end up here this way?
I'm slowly falling out.. baby we're fighting over silly things, I need you to meet me halfway,if you want me to be with you..

Listen to
Alicia Keys - Goodbye
i must have the UNCONDITIONAL LOVE for u cause no matter what you do i stil feel the same way about you. but its time for us to move on, we can still be happy without each other.
(these are just quotes from
''When you love someone, and nothing will break that love. I love her even though it is over and we both know it will never be again. I may end up hating her one day but I will always love her. ''
''I have unconditional love for you, because you were the girl of my dreams.
''when i love him regardless of how he may treat me. When several other hot guys like me, but my heart is only set on him. when i know that he doesnt care, yet i care and miss him so much. when all i can think about is kissing him and being with him although he's half way across the US, i still get butterflies when i think about him''
from boston to atlanta and back
Love is a temporary madness. It erupts like an earthquake and then subsides. And when it subsides you have to make a decision. You have to work out whether your roots have become so entwined together that it is inconceivable that you should ever part. Because this is what love is. Love is not breathlessness, it is not excitement, it is not the promulgation of promises of eternal passion. That is just being "in love" which any of us can convince ourselves we are.

Wednesday, 1 July 2009

Results day

wehayyy i got my results for my first year at college and got the 2nd highest grades:D
i was well surprised when i saw the results sheets.. couldnt believe my eyes haha even the rest of the students were surprised cause i hardly look like i do much work or even look bothered.. but wehayyy turns out i done really well:D

This is a printscreen shot of me and my boyfriend when i told him my results:D.. Very proud of him too cause he got the results that he needed to get into Bournemouth University:D He got DDM:D Hopefully il be going to Bournemouth university next year which is specialsed in the mutli-media industry :D
Image Hosted by

btw dont watch the timestamps on the IM.. i put in the important bits of the conversation aha

One fine Very HOT summers day

30th June 09..(happy bday dad:] )
Just came back from westend and planned to go night swimming:)
was not allowed to take photos in the swimming pool:(...
i had to keep my face dry through out the whole time i was swimming cause them my eyebrows would rub off aha... lucky i didnt get them wet:)
Image Hosted by

advertising my Muller Rice Yogurt:D
Image Hosted by
Image Hosted by
Image Hosted by

Image Hosted by

more more more:)

click on ''OLDER POSTS'' to view more:) ---------->